Top
광아답터/광커넥터

PRODUCT
제품소개

HOME > 사업영역 > 광아답터/광커넥터

광아답터/광커넥터

Optical Jumper Cord / Pigtail
  • Application

    · Telecommunication Networks
    · CATV Network
    · Data communication Network
    · Instrumentation
    · Local Area Network

  • Features

    · Comply with : JIS, IEC, Bellcore
    · Precision sleeve (Zirconia & Bronze)
    · Various type available
    · Integrated body structure

  • Chracteristics Values
    Insertion Loss 0.1dB MAX(Zr02),0.20dB MAX(PhBr)
    Retentions Force
    200 ~ 600 grams
    Durability(500matings) 0.20dB MAX, Increase
    Oprtating Temperature -40℃ ~ 80℃
  • Ordering Information

    OFATP - ①① - ②② - ③/④,③/④ - ⑤ - ⑥
    EX : OFA - MM - DP - SC/PC,SC/PC - 4 - Zr
    ①Fiber
    ADAPTOR
    ②PART
    ③CONNECTOR
    TYPE
    ④FERRULE TYPE ⑤COLOR ⑥SLEEVE
    SM
    MM
    SP : Simplex
    DP : Duplex
    SC
    FC
    ST
    LC
    PC
    UPC
    APC
    1:Blue
    2:Green
    3:Beige
    4:Metal
    Zr : Zr02
    PB : PHBR

Erection Connector
  • Application

    · Telecommunication Networks
    · CATV Network
    · Data communication Network
    · Instrumentation
    · Local Area Network

  • SC/PC 현장조립 커넥터

  • Features

    · Comply with : JIS, IEC, Bellcore
    · Precision sleeve (Zirconia & Bronze)
    · Various type available
    · Integrated body structure

  • Specification

    Characteristics
    Values
    Fiber Type SM(9/125), MM(50/125,62.5/125)
    Fiber cable Type 900㎛ buffered fiber, 3mm Drop cable
    Insertion Loss Max. < 0.5dB, Ave < 0.3dB
    Return Loss Min. 40dB(PC)

Optical Outdoor Cable
  • Application

    · Local area network
    · Long haul communication system
    · Subscriver network system
    · Junction communication system
    · Inter building & communication Link

  • Features

    · Essential for Duct installation
    · Light weight & flexibility
    · Distinguishable by color of fiber & loose tube
    · Essential for Moisture Protection
    · Rip cord for easy jacket removal
    · UV-resistant outer jacket

  • Specification

    Items(Core) No. of
    LooseTube
    No. of FiberPer
    LooseTube
    Diameter(nm) Weight(kg/km) Bending Radius
    With Load (nm) No Load (mm)
    2~36 1~6 1~6 11.5 125 230 115
    38~72 1~6 1~12 12 140 240 120
    74~96 7~8 1~12 14 185 280 140
    98~120 9~10 1~12 17 280 340 170
    122~144 11~12 1~12 17 280 340 170
    146~288 13~14 1~12 20.5 370 410 205

Optical Outdoor Cable
  • Application

    · Local area network
    · Long haul communication system
    · Subscriver network system
    · Junction communication system
    · Inter building & communication Link

  • Features

    · Essential for Duct installation
    · Light weight & flexibility
    · Distinguishable by color of fiber & loose tube
    · Essential for Moisture Protection
    · Rip cord for easy jacket removal
    · UV-resistant outer jacket

  • Specification

    Items(Core) No. of
    LooseTube
    No. of FiberPer
    LooseTube
    Diameter(nm) Weight(kg/km) Bending Radius
    With Load (nm) No Load (mm)
    2~36 1~6 1~6 11.5 125 230 115
    38~72 1~6 1~12 12 140 240 120
    74~96 7~8 1~12 14 185 280 140
    98~120 9~10 1~12 17 280 340 170
    122~144 11~12 1~12 17 280 340 170
    146~288 13~14 1~12 20.5 370 410 205

  • Specification

    Items No. of No. of Fiber Diameter Weight Bending Radius
    (Core) Loose Tube Per Loose Tube (mm) (kg/km) With Load (mm) No Load (mm)
    2~12 1 1~12 90 75 180 90

  • Ordering Information

    OFC - ① - ② - ③
    EX : OFC -MM - P - 24
    ①Fiber Type
    ②Fiber Calble Type ③Number of cores
    SM : Single Mode
    MM : Multi Mode
    P : Pipeline cable B : Buried cable
    A : Aerial cable c : Central Tube
    1~288

Optical Indoor Cable
  • Application

    · Local area network
    · FTTH Application
    · Inter building & communication Link

  • Features

    · Essential for indoor use
    · Decrease in installation cost
    · Aramid yarn reinforcement for fiber protection
    · Rip cord for easy jacket removal
    · flame retardant PVC or LSZH outer jacket

  • Specification
    SK-CAT5E-1005 / 8pin Jac

    Jacket Materials Storage Temperature Operation Temperature
    PVC, LSZH, PE -40℃ ~ +80℃ -20℃ ~ +80℃


  • SK-CAT5E-1005 / 8pin Jac

    Items
    Singlemode Multimode
    9/125㎛ 50/125㎛ 62.5/125㎛
    Core Diameter (㎛)
    9 50 62.5
    Cladding Diameter(㎛)
    125 125 125
    Coating Diameter(㎛) 245 245 245
    Buffier Diameter(㎛) 900 900 900


  • SK-CAT5E-1005 / 8pin Jac

    Items
    Singlemode (1310/1550㎛) Multimode (850/1300㎛)
    9/125㎛ 50/125㎛ 62.5/125㎛
    Maximum Attenuation
    0.4/0.3
    3.0/1.0
    3.5/1.0
    Typical Attenuation
    0.5/0.4
    3.0/1.0
    3.0/1.0
    Minimum Bandwidth
    (MHz km)
    N/A
    500/500
    200/600

  • Ordering Information

    OJC - ①① - ②② - ③/④,③/④ - ⑤ - ⑥ - ⑦ - ⑧
    EX : OJC - SM - DP - SC/PC,ST/PC - 100 2 500m - 1
    ①Fiber Type
    ②Cord
    ③Connector Type ④Polishing Grade ⑤Fiber Count
    ⑥Cord Dia(mm) ⑦Length ⑧Housing Color
    SM
    MM
    DB① BK②
    DPR③ DP④
    DP4⑤ SP⑥
    SC
    FC
    ST
    LC
    PC
    UPC
    APC
    2~288
    2.0
    2.4
    3.0

    1~1000m Blue (1)
    Green (2)
    Gray (3)